Contact us for a FREE QUOTE

T:07553 501 466

Contact us for a FREE QUOTE

T: 07553 501 466

Home » Privacy Policy

This policy pertains to the collection of personal information on websites owned or operated by Flow Screed Services Limited. References to “Flow Screed Services Limited,” “us,” or “we” denote the website owner, while “you” signifies the website user or viewer. 

We are dedicated to complying with the UK Data Protection Act 1998, which governs the processing of your personal data, granting you various rights concerning your personal information. 

This policy outlines how we use the personal data we gather or you provide through our website. Please read it thoroughly. If you disagree with any part of this Privacy and Cookie Policy, please refrain from using our website. 

Personal Information 

We collect your personal information when you provide it to us via methods including, but not limited to, completion of our contact form, free download registration, or email. Personal information identifies or locates an individual and may encompass, but is not limited to, name, email address, postal address, telephone number(s), and other non-public information linked to this personal data. We use your personal information to send communications, respond to inquiries, and send marketing messages about our products and services that may interest you.

If you wish to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us or alter your contact preferences, click the unsubscribe link in any email from us or email us at info@flowscreedservices.com to specify your preferences. 

Non-Personally Identifiable Information 

We automatically collect non-personally identifiable information when you visit our site. This information is not intended to personally identify individuals and is not linked to personal data. It includes your internet protocol address, browser type, browser language, request date and time, and the web page visited before our site. 

Flow Screed Services Limited does not attempt to track or identify individual users unless there is reasonable suspicion of unauthorized access to our web services. 

How Personal Information is Used and Shared 

The personal information we collect enables us to: 

  • Administer our website and offer customer services. 
  • Fulfill legal, regulatory, and compliance obligations. 
  • Monitor and analyze account usage to prevent fraud, terrorism, security incidents, or crime. 
  • Gather management information for statistical analysis. 
  • Communicate with you. 
  • Investigate complaints about this website. 
  • Customize your website experience. 
  • Contact you about products and services of potential interest (with appropriate permissions). 

Cookie Usage 

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer during website visits. We use cookies to identify your computer, tailor your user experience, and gather general website usage data for improvements. 

Two types of cookies are used: ‘Session’ cookies (temporary, deleted upon closing your browser) and ‘Persistent’ cookies (remain until manually deleted or reach an expiry date). They may store login details and personal preferences. 

You can disable stored cookies, but it may impact website functionality. Ensure you note login details before deleting cookies. For removal instructions, consult your browser’s help and support section.

Privacy and Cookies Policy Updates 

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy and Cookies Policy at any time. Visit this page regularly to stay informed about the latest policy governing website use. 

If you have questions about this statement or your personal information, contact us at info@flowscreedservices.com.

Contact Us

Please fill out the form below and one of our screeding experts will be in contact shortly.